INNAUGURAL YEAR: 2008
Nicknames: Jenny
Player Profiles
- Mike Aho
- TJ Aseltyne
- Doug Barrett
- Brad Beyer
- Jamie Boobyer
- Chris Bugbee
- Eddie Bullinger
- Tommy Bullinger
- Joey Bullinger
- Timmy Bullinger
- Jenny Clark
- Berry Clark
- Marko Daly
- Kevin Daly
- Jason Deverman
- Adam Edlefson
- Dan Filbin
- Jeff Foster
- Rahul Gogate
- Dave Greves
- Devin Grimes
- Tony Herald
- Matt Hopkins
- Tony Junge
- Dave Kaznecki
- Brendan Kelly
- Rob Konkel
- Steve Kosinski
- Jeff Lundberg
- Lt Dan Martin
- John McDonough
- Greg McMaster
- Brian Michielutti
- Matt Michielutti
- Chuck Moran
- Tony Moran
- Kevin Mosley
- Denny OShea
- Gani Pinero
- Ray Santerini
- John Sullivan
- Andrew Sullivan
- Dan Sullivan
- Mikey Tobin
- MVP Brian Trent
- Courtney Watson
- Eric Williams
- Brian Wilson
- Joe Ziolkowski
HOME » PLAYERS » JEREMY CLARK
Jeremy CLARK
With one year under her belt, it's safe to say Jenny has been a great addition. She can pound the ball, and has a great smile for one and all.
ALL-TIME RECORD - Jenny CLARK | ||||||||||||
OVERALL | FRIDAY | SUNDAY | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RI | W | L | T | % | Lo | Hi | Ave | Lo | Hi | Ave | TP | C |
78.49 | 30 | 19 | 7 | 0.612 | 85 | 92 | 87 | 79 | 97 | 88 | 15 | 8 |
2022 - West Michigan - Played for Team beer | |||
FRIDAY FOURBALL | RESULT | ||
4 Jenny Clark 6 Devin Grimes |
VS | 6 Gani Pinero 12 Greg McMaster |
|
SATURDAY MORNING SCRAMBLE | RESULT | ||
4 Jenny Clark 1 Timmy Bullinger |
VS | 2 Kevin Daly 7 Brian Michielutti |
|
SATURDAY AFTERNOON SCRAMBLE | |||
4 Jenny Clark 6 Devin Grimes |
VS | 9 Brad Beyer 12 Greg McMaster |
|
SUNDAY SINGLES | |||
4 Jenny Clark |
VS | 4 Denny OShea |
2021 - Oscoda - Played for Team beer | |||
FRIDAY FOURBALL | RESULT | ||
4 Jenny Clark 1 Eddie Bullinger |
VS | 9 Devin Grimes 3 Doug Barrett |
|
SATURDAY MORNING SCRAMBLE | RESULT | ||
4 Jenny Clark 3 Kevin Mosley |
VS | 5 Marko Daly 10 Chuck Moran |
|
SATURDAY AFTERNOON SCRAMBLE | |||
4 Jenny Clark 5 Gani Pinero |
VS | 10 Chuck Moran 3 Doug Barrett |
|
SUNDAY SINGLES | |||
4 Jenny Clark |
VS | 4 Kevin Daly |
2020 - Houghton Lake - Played for Team boobs | |||
FRIDAY FOURBALL | RESULT | ||
4 Jenny Clark 11 Rahul Gogate |
VS | 8 Tommy Bullinger 1 Dan Filbin |
|
SATURDAY MORNING SCRAMBLE | RESULT | ||
4 Jenny Clark 12 Greg McMaster |
VS | 9 Brad Beyer 5 Marko Daly |
|
SATURDAY AFTERNOON SCRAMBLE | |||
4 Jenny Clark 5 Kevin Daly |
VS | 10 Matt Michielutti 1 Dan Filbin |
|
SUNDAY SINGLES | |||
4 Jenny Clark |
VS | 4 John McDonough |
2019 - Stanwood - Played for Team beer | |||
FRIDAY FOURBALL | RESULT | ||
4 Jenny Clark 12 Mikey Tobin |
VS | 8 Brad Beyer 3 John McDonough |
|
SATURDAY MORNING SCRAMBLE | RESULT | ||
4 Jenny Clark 1 Dan Filbin |
VS | 8 Brad Beyer 12 Greg McMaster |
|
SATURDAY AFTERNOON SCRAMBLE | |||
4 Jenny Clark 7 Brian Michielutti |
VS | 5 Marko Daly 12 Greg McMaster |
|
SUNDAY SINGLES | |||
4 Jenny Clark |
VS | 4 Kevin Daly |
2018 - Gaylord - Played for Team boobs | |||
FRIDAY FOURBALL | RESULT | ||
4 Jenny Clark 1 Kevin Mosley |
VS | 11 MVP Brian Trent 1 Adam Edlefson |
|
SATURDAY MORNING SCRAMBLE | RESULT | ||
4 Jenny Clark 12 Berry Clark |
VS | 5 Marko Daly 4 Kevin Daly |
|
SATURDAY AFTERNOON SCRAMBLE | |||
4 Jenny Clark 8 Brian Michielutti |
VS | 5 Marko Daly 12 Mikey Tobin |
|
SUNDAY SINGLES | |||
4 Jenny Clark |
VS | 4 Kevin Daly |
2017 - Mount Pleasant - Played for Team beer | |||
FRIDAY FOURBALL | RESULT | ||
3 Jenny Clark 9 Rahul Gogate |
VS | 2 Denny OShea 8 Brad Beyer |
|
SATURDAY MORNING SCRAMBLE | RESULT | ||
3 Jenny Clark 2 Eddie Bullinger |
VS | 4 Marko Daly 9 Chuck Moran |
|
SATURDAY AFTERNOON SCRAMBLE | |||
3 Jenny Clark 4 Kevin Daly |
VS | 3 John McDonough 11 Greg McMaster |
|
SUNDAY SINGLES | |||
3 Jenny Clark |
VS | 3 John McDonough |
2016 - Shanty Creek - Played for Team boobs | |||
FRIDAY FOURBALL | RESULT | ||
3 Jenny Clark 6 Matt Hopkins |
VS | 4 Marko Daly 12 Mikey Tobin |
|
SATURDAY MORNING SCRAMBLE | RESULT | ||
3 Jenny Clark 1 Kevin Mosley |
VS | 1 Eddie Bullinger 5 Adam Edlefson |
|
SATURDAY AFTERNOON SCRAMBLE | |||
3 Jenny Clark 10 Greg McMaster |
VS | 4 Marko Daly 9 Chuck Moran |
Halved |
SUNDAY SINGLES | |||
3 Jenny Clark |
VS | 3 Kevin Daly |
2015 - Boyne Highlands - Played for Team beer | |||
FRIDAY FOURBALL | RESULT | ||
4 Jenny Clark 9 Chuck Moran |
VS | 8 Matt Michielutti 6 Timmy Bullinger |
|
SATURDAY MORNING SCRAMBLE | RESULT | ||
4 Jenny Clark 8 Matt Hopkins |
VS | 3 Marko Daly 5 Jeff Foster |
|
SATURDAY AFTERNOON SCRAMBLE | |||
4 Jenny Clark 7 Brad Beyer |
VS | 7 Devin Grimes 6 Timmy Bullinger |
|
SUNDAY SINGLES | |||
4 Jenny Clark |
VS | 4 John Sullivan |
2014 - Drummond Island - Played for Team beer | |||
FRIDAY FOURBALL | RESULT | ||
4 Jenny Clark 9 Chuck Moran |
VS | 10 MVP Brian Trent 5 John Sullivan |
|
SATURDAY MORNING SCRAMBLE | RESULT | ||
4 Jenny Clark 8 Devin Grimes |
VS | 8 Matt Hopkins 4 Berry Clark |
|
SATURDAY AFTERNOON SCRAMBLE | |||
4 Jenny Clark 6 Brian Michielutti |
VS | 3 Kevin Daly 7 Timmy Bullinger |
Halved |
SUNDAY SINGLES | |||
4 Jenny Clark |
VS | 4 Berry Clark |
Halved |
2013 - Oscoda - Played for Team boobs | |||
FRIDAY FOURBALL | RESULT | ||
4 Jenny Clark 10 MVP Brian Trent |
VS | 2 Denny OShea 10 Tony Moran |
Halved |
SATURDAY MORNING SCRAMBLE | RESULT | ||
4 Jenny Clark 6 Timmy Bullinger |
VS | 1 Eddie Bullinger 9 Chuck Moran |
|
SATURDAY AFTERNOON SCRAMBLE | |||
4 Jenny Clark 5 Gani Pinero |
VS | 3 Marko Daly 9 Chuck Moran |
|
SUNDAY SINGLES | |||
4 Jenny Clark |
VS | 4 John Sullivan |
2012 - Lewiston - Played for Team boobs | |||
FRIDAY FOURBALL | RESULT | ||
2 Jenny Clark 6 Matt Hopkins |
VS | 7 Brian Michielutti 4 John Sullivan |
|
SATURDAY MORNING SCRAMBLE | RESULT | ||
2 Jenny Clark 7 Devin Grimes |
VS | 2 Denny OShea 10 Mikey Tobin |
|
SATURDAY AFTERNOON SCRAMBLE | |||
2 Jenny Clark 11 MVP Brian Trent |
VS | 7 Brian Michielutti 4 John Sullivan |
Halved |
SUNDAY SINGLES | |||
2 Jenny Clark |
VS | 2 Denny OShea |
2011 - Acme - Played for Team beer | |||
SATURDAY MORNING SCRAMBLE | RESULT | ||
4 Jenny Clark 9 Mikey Tobin |
VS | 1 Eddie Bullinger 9 Jason Deverman |
|
SATURDAY AFTERNOON SCRAMBLE | |||
4 Jenny Clark 8 Brian Michielutti |
VS | 2 Denny OShea 11 Rob Konkel |
|
SUNDAY SINGLES | |||
4 Jenny Clark |
VS | 4 John Sullivan |
2010 - West Branch - Played for Team boobs | |||
SATURDAY MORNING SCRAMBLE | RESULT | ||
4 Jenny Clark 5 Matt Michielutti |
VS | 5 Brad Beyer 4 Kevin Daly |
|
SATURDAY AFTERNOON SCRAMBLE | |||
4 Jenny Clark 1 Denny OShea |
VS | 5 Brad Beyer 6 MVP Brian Trent |
|
SUNDAY SINGLES | |||
4 Jenny Clark |
VS | 4 Kevin Daly |
2009 - Oscoda - Played for Team boobs | |||
SATURDAY MORNING SCRAMBLE | RESULT | ||
4 Jenny Clark 5 Matt Michielutti |
VS | 4 Marko Daly 7 MVP Brian Trent |
|
SATURDAY AFTERNOON SCRAMBLE | |||
4 Jenny Clark 8 Brian Michielutti |
VS | 7 MVP Brian Trent 3 John Sullivan |
|
SUNDAY SINGLES | |||
4 Jenny Clark |
VS | 4 Marko Daly |
Halved |
2008 - Lewiston - Played for Team boobs | |||
SATURDAY MORNING SCRAMBLE | RESULT | ||
4 Jenny Clark 3 Kevin Daly |
VS | 7 Tony Moran 5 Jason Deverman |
|
SATURDAY AFTERNOON SCRAMBLE | |||
4 Jenny Clark 5 Brad Beyer |
VS | 3 Eddie Bullinger 6 Devin Grimes |
Halved |
SUNDAY SINGLES | |||
4 Jenny Clark |
VS | 4 Gani Pinero |
AWARDS | |
2018 | MVP |
2018 | CLOSEST TO THE PIN |
2015 | LO SCORE |
TEAM SCRAMBLE RECORDS | |
Timmy Bullinger | 1 - 1 - 0 |
Devin Grimes | 2 - 1 - 0 |
Kevin Mosley | 0 - 2 - 0 |
Gani Pinero | 1 - 1 - 0 |
Greg McMaster | 1 - 0 - 1 |
Kevin Daly | 3 - 0 - 0 |
Dan Filbin | 1 - 0 - 0 |
Brian Michielutti | 4 - 0 - 1 |
Berry Clark | 0 - 1 - 0 |
Eddie Bullinger | 1 - 0 - 0 |
Matt Hopkins | 0 - 1 - 0 |
Brad Beyer | 0 - 1 - 1 |
MVP Brian Trent | 0 - 0 - 1 |
Mikey Tobin | 0 - 1 - 0 |
Matt Michielutti | 2 - 0 - 0 |
Denny OShea | 1 - 0 - 0 |
TEAM FOURBALL RECORDS | |
Devin Grimes | 1 - 0 - 0 |
Eddie Bullinger | 0 - 1 - 0 |
Rahul Gogate | 2 - 0 - 0 |
Mikey Tobin | 0 - 1 - 0 |
Kevin Mosley | 1 - 0 - 0 |
Matt Hopkins | 1 - 1 - 0 |
Chuck Moran | 2 - 0 - 0 |
MVP Brian Trent | 0 - 0 - 1 |